Menu

10 março 2013

SiNg AlOnG #28: We Found Love

Ah, eu ando bem fã da Rihanna esses dias...

Não, não é fase, é só porque eu tenho essa mania de redescobrir as músicas dos artistas e gostar dela quando o povo já nem gosta mais. E tá acontecendo agora com We Found Love.

Mas bem... Acho que muita gente ainda gosta de We Found Love. O clipe é uma tosqueira completa, mas a música é bonitinha, né?

Enfim... Acho mesmo esse clipe o fim da picada roxa, mas a música é viciante. Tô com ela na cabeça o tempo todo, tá quase enchendo o saco. Mas fazer o quê? Quem não quer encontrar amor em um lugar sem esperança?? 



We Found Love 
Rihanna feat. Calvin Harris


Yellow diamonds in the light
And we're standing side by side
As your shadow crosses mine
What it takes to come alive

♪♫ It's the way I'm feeling I just can't deny
But I've gotta let it go ♪♫


We found love in a hopeless place
We found love in a hopeless place
We found love in a hopeless place
We found love in a hopeless place

Shine a light through an open door
♪♫ Love and life I will divide ♪♫
Turn away cause I need you more
Feel the heartbeat in my mind


It's the way I'm feeling I just can't deny
But I've gotta let it go

We found love in a hopeless place
We found love in a hopeless place
♪♫ We found love in a hopeless place ♪♫
We found love in a hopeless place


Yellow diamonds in the light
And we're standing side by side
As your shadow crosses mine

We found love in a hopeless place
We found love in a hopeless place
We found love in a hopeless place
We found love in a hopeless place


We found love in a hopeless place
♪♫ We found love in a hopeless place
We found love in a hopeless place ♪♫
We found love in a hopeless place

Um comentário:

  1. Hhahaha eu tenho algo muito contra essa cantora! Não gosto dela, das roupas dela e nem da personalidade!
    Kkkkkkk

    Bjs

    ResponderExcluir

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...